2012-13 Club Junior Results

South Round Junior Results 2012-13 season

South Round Clubs’ winners and runners-up are

 

Girl’s Competitions

U10 Club Minis Winner:                Spencer H.C.

U10 Club Minis Runner-up:           Surbiton H.C.

 

U12 Club Minis Winner:                Surbiton H.C.

U12 Club Minis Runner-up:           Teddington H.C.

U14 Club Cup Winner:                  via National K.O. competition rounds

 

U16 Club Cup Winner:                  via National K.O. competition rounds

 

U18 Club Cup Winner:                  via National K.O. competition rounds

 

 

U16 Club Indoor Winner:              Surbiton H.C.

U16 Club Indoor Runner-up:         East Grinstead H.C.

 

U18 Club Indoor Winner:              Wycombe H.C.

U18 Club Indoor Runner-up:         East Grinstead H.C.

 

 

National Results : Girl’s Competitions

U10 Club Minis Winner :                Spencer H.C.      No National round

U10 Club Minis Runner-up :          Surbiton H.C.      No National round

 

U12 Club Minis Winner:                Surbiton H.C.   National Winners(apf)

U12 Club Minis Runner-up:           Teddington H.C.   7th =

U14 Club Cup        Surbiton H.C. beat Teddington H.C.  1-0 in final

                               Wycombe H.C. 5th = andOxford H.C. 7th =

 

U16 Club Cup        Reading H.C. & Banbury H.C. both 4th in Final pools

 

U18 Club Cup        Canterbury H.C. beat Surbiton H.C. (1-1) 3-1 apf

U18 Plate               Oxford Hawks H.C. losing semi-finalists

U16 Club Indoor Winner:              Surbiton H.C.            5th in Final pool

U16 Club Indoor Runner-up:         East Grinstead H.C. 5th in Final pool

 

U18 Club Indoor Winner:              Wycombe H.C. semi-finalists (lost to E.G. apf)

U18 Club Indoor Runner-up:         East Grinstead H.C. National winners

 

 

South News

EH Structure Review The review was published on 09 February. Click here for more details.

John Gawley it is with sadness that we announce the death of John Gawley, a former president of the association, who worked tirelessly for Hampshire South and the Combined Services over the years. His funeral is at Havant Crematorium, 12:15 Monday 19 February.