In2Hockey Regionals 2014

Click for Boys Click For Girls

 

BOYS U12

Pool A

Position Club Played Won Draw Lost Goal Difference Points
1st Haselmere 3 3 0 0 +11 9
2nd Southgate 3 2 0 1 +2 6
3rd Marden Russets 3 1 0 2 +3 3
4th Maidenhead 3 0 0 3 -16 0

 

Pool B

Position Club Played Won Draw Lost Goal Difference Points
1st Reading 3 3 0 0 +8 9
2nd Tunbridge Wells 3 2 0 1 -1 6
3rd Sundbury & Walton 3 0 1 2 -3 1
4th Winchester 3 0 1 2 -4 1

 

Pool C

Position Club Played Won Draw Lost Goal Difference Points
1st Surbiton 3 3 0 0 +10 9
2nd East Grinstead 3 1 1 1 -2 4
3rd ACHC 3 1 0 2 0 3
4th Wallingford 3 0 1 2 -8 1

 

Pool D

Position Club Played Won Draw Lost Goal Difference Points
1st Guildford 3 3 0 0 +13 9
2nd Oxford Hawks 3 2 0 1 +2 6
3rd Eastbourne 3 1 0 2 -5 3
4th Wycombe 3 0 0 3 -10 0

 

CUP

1/4 Finals

Haselmere 1 - East Grinstead 0

Reading 1 - Oxford Hawks 4

Surbiton 5 - Southgate 0

Guildford 6 - Tunbridge Wells 0

1/2 Finals

Haselmere 4 - Oxford hawks 0

Surbiton 3 - Guildford 0

3rd/4th Playoff

Oxford Hawks 1 - Guildford 5

CUP Final

Haselmere 2 - Surbiton 1

 

PLATE

1/4 Finals

Marden Russets 5 - Wallingford 1

Sundbury & Walton 0 - Wycombe 1

ACHC 2 - Maidenhead 0

Eastbourne 1 - Winchester 0

1/2 Finals

Marden Russets 4 - Wycombe 0

ACHC 2 - Eastbourne 2 (Eastbourne win 3-2 after PS)

3rd/4th Playoff

Wycombe 0 - ACHC 3

Plate Final

Marden Russets 8 - Eastbourne 1


 

GIRLS U12

Pool A

 

Position Club Played Won Draw Lost Goal Difference Points
1st Surbiton Doves 6 6 0 0 +11 18
2nd Marlow 6 4 0 2 +2 12
3rd Oxford Hawks 6 3 2 1 +3 11
4th Maidenhead 6 1 2 3 -2 5
5th Teddington 6 1 2 3 -3 5
6th Lewes 6 1 2 3 -3 5
7th Romsey 6 0 2 4 -8 2

Teddington 5th on Goals scored

 

Pool B

Position Club Played Won Draw Lost Goal Difference Points
1st Surbiton Magpies 6 6 0 0 +24 18
2nd Wallingford 6 4 1 1 +7 13
3rd Southgate 6 3 1 2 +3 10
4th Reading 6 2 1 3 -4 7
5th Buckingham 6 1 3 2 -2 6
6th Winchester 6 1 0 5 -12 3
7th East Grinstead 6 0 2 4 -15 2

 

1/2 Final

Surbiton Doves 3 - Wallingford 0

Surbiton Magpies 2 - Marlow 0

3rd/4th playoff

Wallingford 0 - Marlow 0 (Marlow win 1-0 after PS)

Final

Surbiton Magpies 1 - Surbiton Doves 0

**Surbiton Magpies and Marlow qualify for nations as only 1 team per club can proceed forward

Top

South News

EH Structural Review: EH are undertaking a review of the governance stucture within English hockey. The role of counties and regions and the leagues that they control will feature highly. There is a survey online now and an open meeting at Imber Court, Esher on 22 November at 19:00, click here for the survey and meeting.  Full details

Women's Regional Masters: to fit in with changes in the international events, South will now be running Masters' squads from Over 35 (born 1983 or earlier). Nominations are now requested for the South Women's Masters teams from O35 upwards (born in 1983 or earlier), self-nominations welcome, please click here to register.

Sussex Senior officers change, President Maureen Glenn and Chairman John Murphy have retired. Maureen had been in post for 10 years and John had held a number of roles for a considerable time.