2013-14 Schools Results

South Round Junior Results 2013-14 season

South Round schools’ winners and runners-up are

 

Girl’s Competitions

U11 School Minis Winner:                Swanbourne House, Bucks

U11 School Minis Runner-up:           Milton Keynes Prep, Bucks

U12 School Minis Winner:                St Georges, Surrey

U12 School Minis Runner-up:           Reigate GS, Surrey

 

U13 School Minis Winner:                Danes Hill, Surrey

U13 School Minis Runner-up:           St Georges, Surrey

U14 School Cup Winner:                  Cranleigh School, Surrey

U14 School Runner-up:                    St George’s, Surrey

 

U16 School Cup Winner:                  Cranleigh School, Surrey

U16 School Runner-up:                    Eastbourne, Sussex

 

U18 School Cup Winner:                  Kingston Grammar School, Surrey

U18 School Runner-up:                    Hurstpierpoint, Sussex

 

 

U16 School Indoor Winner:              JAGS (James Allen's Girls' School), Surrey

U16 School Indoor Runner-up:         Cranleigh School, Surrey

 

U18 School Indoor Winner:              Sir William Borlase G.S, Bucks

U18 School Indoor Runner-up:        Claires Court, Berks.

 

National Positions

 

Girl’s Competitions

U11 School Minis Winner:           No national round

U11 School Minis Runner-up:      No national round

 

U12 School Minis Winner:            No national round

U12 School Minis Runner-up:       No national round

 

U13 School Minis Winner:            Danes Hill, Surrey - National Winners

U13 School Minis Runner-up:      St Georges, Surrey - 2nd Place 

U14 School Cup :                      Cranleigh School, Surrey - 3rd Place

U14 School         :                      St George’s, Surrey, National Winners

 

U16 School Cup :                      Cranleigh School, Surrey - National Winners

U16 School         :                      Eastbourne, Sussex - 3rd in Pool

 

U18 School Cup :                     Kingston Grammar School, Surrey - 2nd Place

U18 School      :                        Hurstpierpoint, Sussex, Lost East/South play off (aps)

 

 

U16 School Indoor : JAGS                                           5th in Pool

U16 School Indoor : Cranleigh School                         4th in Pool

 

U18 School Indoor : Sir William Borlase                     2nd Place

U18 School Indoor : Claires Court                               5th in Pool

South News

John Gawley it is with sadness that we announce the death of John Gawley, a former president of the association, who worked torelessly for Hampshire South and the Combined Services over the years.