2015-16 Schools Results

 U13 Girls Schools In2Hockey 2016

                                                             (back to main In2Hockey page)

 

Pool A  SWB KES Thom Head GF  GA  GD Pts  Pos  
Sir Wm Borlase
  1-0 1-0 1-1 3 1 +2 7 1  
King Edward VI
0-1   0-1 0-1 0 3 -3 0 4  
Thomas's Clapham
0-1 1-0   2-1 3 2 +1 6 2  
Headington 1-1 1-0 1-2   3 3 0 4 3  
                     
Pool B Wyc StAu StGe Burg GF GA GD Pts Pos  
Wycombe High
  1-1 0-4 1-2 2 7 -5 1 3  
St Augustine's
1-1   0-7 0-1 1 9 -8 1 4  
St George's
4-0 7-0   2-0 13 0 +13 9 1  
Burgess Hill 2-1 3-0 0-2   5 3 +2 6 2  
                   
Pool C StAn Godo Dane Ardi GF GA GD Pts Pos
St Andrew's
  0-1 0-2 2-2 2 5 -3 1 3
Godolphin & Latymer
1-0   0-1 1-0 2 1 +1 6 2
Danes Hill
2-0 1-0   2-0 5 0 +5 9 1
Ardingly 2-2 0-1 0-2   2 5 -3 1 4
                   
Pool D Lamb Port JAGS Oxfo GF GA GD Pts Pos
Lambrook   1-0 1-3 1-0 3 3 0 6 2
Portsmouth 0-1   0-1 0-1 0 3 -3 0 4
James Allen's Girls 3-1 1-0   0-0 4 1 +3 7 1
Oxford High 0-1 1-0 0-0   1 1 0 4 3

 

  Cup        Plate  
Quarter Finals       Quarter Finals    
             
James Allen's Girls
2-0 Burgess Hill   Oxford High 5-0 St Augustine's
St George's
3-0 Lambrook   Wycombe High

1-1

3-1 aps

Portsmouth
Sir Wm Borlase
1-2 Godophin & Latymer   Headington 1-3 Ardingly
Danes Hill

1-1

0-1 aps

Thomas's Clapham   St Andrew's
3-0 King Edward VI
             
Semi Finals       Semi Finals    
             
James Allen's
1-3 St George's
   Oxford High

1-1

3-0 aps

Wycombe High
Godolphin & Lat
1-0 Thomas's Clapham   Ardingly 1-2 St Andrew's
             
Bronze Match       Bronze Match    
             
James Allen's

1-1

2-0 aps

Thomas's Clapham    Ardingly 4-0 Wycombe High
             
 Final        Final    
             
St George's
3-0 Godolphin & Lat   Oxford High
1-2 St Andrew's

South News

EH Structure Review The review was published on 09 February. Click here for more details.

John Gawley it is with sadness that we announce the death of John Gawley, a former president of the association, who worked tirelessly for Hampshire South and the Combined Services over the years. His funeral is at Havant Crematorium, 12:15 Monday 19 February.