2016-17 Schools Results

In2Hockey Schools Championship for Boys - U13 South Rounds  2016-17

Pools

Group A

  Barr 

 Bede    DrC     StA    Mary   GF  GA   GD  Pts  Pos
Barrow Hills 1-0 4-0 5-1 3-0 13 1 +12 12 1
Bede's 0-1 3-0 1-1 4-0 8 2 +6 7 2
Dr Challoner's 0-4 0-3   1-0 2-0 3 7 -4 6 3
St Andrew's (Pangbourne)  1-5 1-1 0-1   1-1 3 8 -5 2 4
Marylebone 0-3 0-4 0-2 1-1   1 10 -9 1 5
Group B   Blox 
  Fort    Lamb 
 Lang  
 Whit   GF  GA   GD  Pts  Pos
Bloxham  5-0 1-0 0-2 1-4 7 6 +1 6 3
Fortismere
0-5 0-2 1-5 0-7 1 19 -18 0 5
Lambrook 1-1 2-0 2-1 0-2 4 4 0 6 4
Simon Langton                 
2-0 5-1 1-2 2-1 10 4 +6 9 2
Whitgift 4-1 7-0 2-0 1-2   14 3 +11 9 1
Group C 
 Beac 
 Cran 
  FSM   
  SAP    Hinc   GF  GA   GD  Pts  Pos
Beacon  
0-4
3-2
4-0
0-3 7
9
-2
6
3
Cranleigh 4-0
0-0
6-0
3-0 13
0
+13
10
1
Forres Sandle Manor         
2-3
0-0   4-0
0-2 6 5
+1
4
4
St Andrew's Prep
0-4 0-6 0-4
  0-2 0
16
-16
1
5
Hinchley Wood 3-0 0-3 2-0 2-0   7 3 +4 9 2
Group D 
  Durl 
  Magd 
   StL   
 Trin   
   LV    GF  GA   GD  Pts  Pos
Durlston Court
0-2 0-3
0-1 5-0 5
6
-1
3 4
Magdalen 2-0 0-2 1-2 4-1 7 5
+2
6
3
St Lawrence    
3-0 2-0 2-0
2-0 9
0
+9
9
1
Trinity 1-0 2-1 0-2 3-1 6
4
+2 9
2
Lincensed Victualers          0-5 1-4 0-2 1-3   2 14 -12 0 5
Group A Pt  GF GA
    Group B  Pt  GF  GA     Group C Pt  GF  GA
    Group D Pt  GF GA
Barrow Hills
12 15 1 Whitgift  9 14 3 Cranleigh 10
13
0
St Lawrence
12
9
0
Bede's 7 8 2 Simon Langton
9 10 4 Hinchley Wood
9 7
3
Trinity
9
6
4
Dr Challoner's
6 3 7 Bloxham 6 7 6 Beacon
6 7
9
Magdalen
6
7
5
St Andrew's (Pang)
2 3 8 Lambrook 6 4 4 Dr Challoner's
 1 3
 13 Durlston Court
3
5
6
Marylebone 1 1 10 Fortismere 0 1 19 St Andrew's Prep 0 0 16 Licensed Victuallers 0 2 14

 

  Cup     Plate     Saucer    
Quarter Finals                      
Barrow Hills

1-1

Simon Langton
Dr Challoner's 1-4 Lambrook      
    7-6 aps              
Witgift 2-0 Bede's
Bloxham 1-3 St Andrew's (Pang)      
Cranleigh 1-2 Trinity
Beacon 2-0 Durlston Court      
St Lawrence
3-0
Hinchely Wood
Magdalen bt Forres Sandle Manor      
           
Semi Finals            
Barrow Hills
3-0 Trinity
Lambrook 2-2 Beacon Fortismere bt Marylbone
          2-0 aps        
St Lawrence's
1-1 Whitgift
St Andrew's 0-2 Magdalen St Andrew's bt Licencensed Vict
2-0 aps
           
                   
Bronze Trinity
2-1 Whitgift
           
           
Final St Lawrence
3-1 Barrow Hills
Magdalen 2-0 Beacon Fortismere 0-5 St Andrew's Prep

 

 

 

South News

John Gawley it is with sadness that we announce the death of John Gawley, a former president of the association, who worked torelessly for Hampshire South and the Combined Services over the years.