Futures' Cup Selections

Futures' Cup Selections

The selections for Futures' Cup are due to be posted on the EH website at noon on 13 July 2018. They should appear here soon after that.

The EH website is currently unresponsive. Details will be added as soon as possible.

Mercia Lynx U15 Boys     Saxon Tigers U15B     Wessex Leopards U15B     Pennine Pumas U15B  
Name Centre   Name Centre   Name Centre   Name Centre
Charles Bowen-Rayner Weybridge   Hugo Askaroff Tonbridge   Alex Beckett Guildford   William Airey Nottingham
Zack Brough Birmingham   Oliver Bennett Tonbridge   Rory Buckeridge Southampton   Michael Ainger  Nottingham
Ollie Cadinouche Reading   Josh Biddlecombe Northwood   Alex Chihota Bristol   Hari Bhogal Yorks
Tobias Chan Weybridge   Archie Brown Northwood   Bobby Cound Bristol   Yuvraj Bhuhi  Nottingham
Thomas Clifford Birmingham   Callum Brown-Lea Tonbridge   Ollie Drummond Taunton   Chris Carter Yorks
Ross Curtis South Midlands   Stuart Cuff Northwood   Reef French Bristol   Matthew Chapman Durham
Jeevan Degun Birmingham   Harvey Edwards Northwood   Alex Georgiou  Southampton   Ben Collinson Durham
Tom Fox Weybridge   Ollie Hamilton Caterham   Charlie Hartwell Taunton   Charles Dowse Nottingham
Archie Gallimore Birmingham   Ben Hunt Bury   Giles Hocking Southampton   Oliver Evans  Fylde
Gagandeep Hanspal Weybridge   Charlie Hurd Bury   Sean Hope  Guildford   Ted Graves Manchester
Mackenzie Heath  Birmingham   Elliot Kent  Northwood   Alexander Lambrianou Guildford   Alex Greenaway Durham
Ed Marshall Weybridge   Wilfred Mortimer  Bury   Hugh Page Bristol   Michael Greenwood Manchester
Alex Murdoch South Midlands   Ollie Shelton Caterham   Jacob Pengelly Taunton   James Mayhew Nottingham
Rhys Noble South Midlands   Josh Tikare Caterham   Rory Penrose Southampton   Tom Moorhouse Nottingham
Harrison Scott Reading   Jamie Tritton Tonbridge   Will Porter Guildford   Alex Mosquera Manchester
Freddie Smith Reading   Samuel Wash Bury   Richard Swan Bristol   James Parkin Manchester
Oli Thomas South Midlands   Lewis Wilcher Caterham   Will Whitmore Southampton   Felix Tully Manchester
Matthew Whiteside  South Midlands   Fergus Wootten Bury   Rob Wilson Bristol   Archie Vaughan Nottingham
Non-travelling reserves     Non-travelling reserves     Non-travelling reserves     Non-travelling reserves  
Noah Higginson Birmingham   Jacob Jayaraj Northwood   Billy Bishop Guildford   Michael Bellin Manchester
Thomas Spring South Midlands   Johnnie Sunderland  Caterham   Charlie Johnson Guildford   Archie Fisher Manchester
                     
Mercia Lynx U17 Boys     Saxon Tigers U17B     Wessex Leopards U17B     Pennine Pumas U17B  
Name Centre   Name Centre   Name Centre   Name Centre
Max Anderson Weybridge   Atunrolaolu Ashaye Northwood   Raphael Boulanger Guildford   Adam Bashir Nottingham
Sam Armitage Reading   Charlie Axford Northwood   Harry Croft-Baker Southampton   Matthew Bellin Manchester
Barney Bithell Birmingham   Freddie Britt Northwood   Tom Croft-Baker Southampton   Henry Croft Nottingham
Louis Cadinouche Reading   Guy Butler-Felton Tonbridge   Freddy Esplen Guildford   Ben Entwisle Manchester
Isaac Farrant Weybridge   Stevie Doolan  Caterham   Adam Gower Southampton   Will Gibson Yorks
Ben Ferguson Reading   Joe Farmer Caterham   Edward Hewer Bristol   Zain Girach Nottingham
Josh Green  South Midlands   Ben Fox Tonbridge   Robbie Jackson Bristol   William Hedley Manchester
Josh Grigg  Weybridge   Eddie Harper Bury   Ferg Jackson Southampton   Nikash Henshaw Manchester
Toby Jackson  Reading   Dylan Holland Caterham   Sam Mackenzie Southampton   Thomas Lewis  Manchester
Saihej Mangat South Midlands   Oliver Juszt  Bury   Nick Nurse Southampton   Oliver Manson Yorks
Charlie Neat Weybridge   Adam Lee-Browne Tonbridge   Emlyn Oxenham  Exeter   Jeremy Nelson  Nottingham
Fred Newbold Reading   Will Mead Tonbridge   Jay Piset Southampton   Archie Phillips Manchester
Joseph Norwood Birmingham   Marc Purves Tonbridge   Jacob Payton Bristol   Ben Robinson Manchester
Josh Redstone Weybridge   Raunaq Rai Bury   Will Prentice Bristol   Louie Sadler Nottingham
Tom Sheldon Reading   Steven Rich Caterham   Ellis Robson Bristol   Toby Stanley Nottingham
Charlie Thrush Reading   Louis Ridge Tonbridge   Oliver Smart  Bristol   Xavier Teyletche Nottingham
Sam Welsh Reading   Louis Tipper Tonbridge   Elliot Sanderson Guildford   James Vallely Manchester
Josh Wierszycki Reading   Seb Walton Caterham   Olly Witts Guildford   Alfie Weaver Yorks
Non-travelling reserves     Non-travelling reserves     Non-travelling reserves     Non-travelling reserves  
George Godwin South Midlands   Oliver Hassall Northwood   Ollie Harper Bristol   Charles Barnes Manchester
Angus Haigh Reading   James Pitchford Bury   Adam Shergold Southampton   Charlie-John Jones Manchester
                     
                     
Mercia Lynx U15 Girls     Saxon Tigers U15G     Wessex Leopards U15G     Pennine Pumas U15G  
Name Centre   Name Centre   Name Centre   Name Centre
Emma Allroggen South Midlands   Maddie Axford Northwood   Katie Beale Taunton   Ericka Morris Adams Manchester
Daisy Burns Weybridge   Flora Brett Tonbridge   Amy Beckett Southampton   Beth Alexander Manchester
Tamera Cookman Reading   Milly Crosby Northwood   Jade Vardon-Cardy Taunton   Ruby Apoola  Nottingham
Tasmin Cookman Reading   Sophie Foster Caterham   Nyah Clark Southampton   Ellie Barlow Nottingham
Tali Gibbons Weybridge   Georgie Gardens  Bury   Jess Dyson Guildford   Daisy Bennet Yorks
Kirby Harris South Midlands   Hannah Kilpatrick Northwood   Molly Fairbairn Southampton   Scout Butler Nottingham
Lily Johnson Weybridge   Hermione Kay Northwood   Flora Fletcher Bristol   Lucy Eagling Fylde
Maddie Long Weybridge   Ella McCarthy Caterham   Evie Green Bristol   Cara Henshall Manchester
Abigail Miller  Reading   Ryana MacDonald-Gay Tonbridge   Hannah Jackson Bristol   Lowri Huxley Manchester
Luisa Northing Reading   Flo Miller Northwood   Siena Keijsers Guildford   Cara Mackay  Durham
Isabella Nott Birmingham   Sophia Moss  Caterham   Mary Klugman Guildford   Libby McCoy Manchester
Sally Pethybridge Weybridge   Grace O'Malley-Kumar Northwood   Katie Partridge Bristol   Emily Peacock  Fylde
Lizzy Pocknell South Midlands   Katya Pastron  Caterham   Anna Payne Southampton   Madeleine Penty Nottingham
Tessa Shahbo  Weybridge   Eloise Richards Caterham   Raph Robeson  Guildford   Anna Rutherford Fylde
Elise Szala Reading   Lily Sokhi Northwood   Pippi Spawforth Guildford   Amy Scott Yorks
Gemma Taylor Reading   Shona Starks Caterham   Julia Spence Taunton   Claudia Swain Nottingham
Lily Upton Birmingham   Imogen Swann Northwood   Lily Webb Taunton   Ella Hampson Manchester
KT Windsor Reading   Peggy Winterborn Caterham   Joanna York  Bristol   Lauren Webster Nottingham
Non-travelling reserves     Non-travelling reserves     Non-travelling reserves     Non-travelling reserves  
Bronte-May Brough Birmingham   Tilly Fox Tonbridge   Millie Isaacs Bristol   Fiona Hawkings Durham
Monet Stuckey Weybridge   Scarlett Spavin Northwood   Elodie Sparrow Bristol   Natalya Smith Manchester
                     
Mercia Lynx U17 Girls     Saxon Tigers U17G     Wessex Leopards U17G     Pennine Pumas U17G  
Name Centre   Name Centre   Name Centre   Name Centre
Hannah Atkinson Birmingham   Georgie Cantrell Bury   Kitty Chapple Taunton   Taryn Allen  Yorks
Lottie Atkinson Birmingham   Jemima Copeman Northwood   Olivia Freer Bristol   Beatrice Bell Yorks
Kitty Baccanello Weybridge   Katie Curtis Bury   Laura Graham Guildford   Annabel Bennett Yorks
Jessica Biddle  South Midlands   Rebecca Daniel Bury   Coca Hall Guildford   Rafaela Brandao-Lee Yorks
Ella Burnley Weybridge   Amy De Selincourt Bury   Olivia Hamilton Taunton   Georgia Brown Nottingham
Lucy Clemmow Weybridge   Sian Emslie Tonbridge   Rosie Hope Guildford   Freya Bythell Fylde
Erin Franklin  Birmingham   Robyn Hodges Northwood   Ella Hordern Bristol   Sophie Cooke Fylde
Freya Gladstone Weybridge   Charlotte James-Pajwani Northwood   Jenny Hughes Bristol   Megan Cottee Durham
Emily Guckian Weybridge   Claudia Joarder Northwood   Maddie James  Taunton   Emily Eaglesham  Durham
Millie Holme South Midlands   Izzie Keeley  Northwood   Katie Jones Bristol   Esme Gibson Nottingham
Siena Horton South Midlands   Alisa Naylor Tonbridge   Alice Klugman Guildford   Maddie Goodman Manchester
Emily Leeson Weybridge   Aimee Plumb Tonbridge   Becky Manton Taunton   Lottie Kielty Manchester
Holly Nixon Birmingham   Annie Steingold Northwood   Martha Taylor Southampton   Hannah Macdonald Manchester
Kung Phimlee Weybridge   Charlotte Summers Bury   Issie Viant Southampton   Ella Partington Manchester
Sally Sime Weybridge   Robyn Thompson  Tonbridge   Sammy Welsh Taunton   Caitlin Polley Manchester
Sophie Thompson Birmingham   Tilly Tillings Tonbridge   Olivia Wilde Guildford   Hannah Smith Yorks
Holly Walder Weybridge   Steph Weber Caterham   Flossie Williams Southampton   Rebecca Walker Fylde
Lily Walker Birmingham   Orissa Welsh Caterham   Jemma Woods  Guildford   Emily Woodier Fylde
Non-travelling reserves     Non-travelling reserves     Non-travelling reserves     Non-travelling reserves  
Imogen Gillgrass Birmingham   Victoria Doyle Caterham   Emily Harris Guildford   Christina Jowett Nottingham
Poppy Webb Reading   Lucy Leel Northwood   Megan Taylor Bristol   Charlotte Triggs Nottingham

South News

Mike Taylor It is with great sadness that we announce the death of Mike Taylor on 30 August. He was a lifetime stalwart of local and national hockey. Amongst his many roles he was Treasurer of Trojans HC, Treasurer of the former men's national Hockey Association and our Treasurer for many years until his retirement in June. His genial presence will be sorely missed.

Mike Ward Our Chairman Mike Ward has recently been awarded the EH Long Service Award, currently he also chairs Dorset Men's Competition Committee, Hampshire HA and South Men's League and is a member of EH's Constitution and Regulations Committee. Full report.

EH Structure Review The review was published on 09 February 18. Click here for more details. Ongoing progress is on the EH site.